Property Details
Location Information
- Neighborhood: South
Basic Information
- Property SubType: Single Family Residence
- Modification Date: 04/13/2026
- Mls Status: Active
- BasementYN: Yes
- Building Area Units: Square Feet
- Lot Features: Y, Lovely landscaping, stone walls, Exquisite large fish pond, Bocci court
- Original List Price: $3,395,000
- Total Assessment: $2,050,300
Property Information
- Acreage: 3.1
- Other Structures: Shed and Bocci court.
Building
- Basement: Media room, 1/2 bath, bar area & extra room for storage or office
- Fireplace Features: y
- Rooms: 7
- Window Features: []
- Year Built: 1985
Tax Information
- Tax Assessed Value: $968,400
- Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: $1,081,900
Location
- Town: Chilmark
- State: MA
- Zip: 02535
Interior Features
Rooms
- Bathrooms: 3
- Bedrooms: 3
- Full Baths: 2
- Half Baths: 2
- Main Level Bedrooms: 1
Other
- Floors: 2
- Furnished: Unfurnished
Community
Amenities
- Appliances Included: Stove: y, Washer: y
- Pool Features: []
Other Details
Finance
- Date Listed: 04/11/2026
- Listing Agreement: E
- Other Comments: Tea Lane to Clambelly Rd, at intersection with Rhythm Rd, stay left. #27 on stone marker