Property Details
Location Information
- Neighborhood: Katama
Basic Information
- Property SubType: Single Family Residence
- Modification Date: 03/25/2026
- Mls Status: Active
- BasementYN: Yes
- Building Area Units: Square Feet
- Lot Features: unknown, yes
- Original List Price: $6,300,000
- Total Assessment: $3,208,000
Property Information
- Acreage: 1
Building
- Basement: Finished Space
- Fireplace Features: 1
- Foundation: Concrete Slab
- Rooms: 12
- Window Features: []
- Year Built: 2008
Tax Information
- Tax Assessed Value: $2,545,000
- Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: $663,000
Location
- Town: Edgartown
- State: MA
- Zip: 02539
Interior Features
Rooms
- Bathrooms: 3.5
- Bedrooms: 3
- Full Baths: 3
- Half Baths: 1
- Main Level Bedrooms: 2
Other
- Floors: 4
- Furnished: Furnished
Community
Amenities
- Appliances Included: Stove: Yes, Washer: Yes
- Pool Features: []
Other Details
Finance
- Date Listed: 03/25/2026
- Listing Agreement: E
- Other Comments: Use GPS