Property Details
Basic Information
- Property SubType: Single Family Residence
- Modification Date: 03/25/2026
- Mls Status: Active
- Building Area Units: Square Feet
- Lot Features: beautifully landscaped
- Original List Price: $2,925,000
- Total Assessment: $1,640,900
Property Information
- Acreage: 0.0002
Building
- Fireplace Features: outdoor stone fireplace
- Rooms: 12
- Window Features: []
- Year Built: 2007
Tax Information
- Tax Assessed Value: $1,175,500
- Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: $465,400
Location
- Town: Vineyard Haven
- State: MA
- Zip: 02568
Interior Features
Rooms
- Bathrooms: 4
- Bedrooms: 5
- Full Baths: 4
Other
- Floors: hardwood floors
- Furnished: Unfurnished
Community
Amenities
- Appliances Included: Stove: yes, Washer: yes
- Pool Features: []
Other Details
Finance
- Date Listed: 03/25/2026
- Listing Agreement: E
- Other Comments: Title 5 Official Inspection Report passed on November 21,2025. Edgartown Vineyard Haven Road to Skiff Avenue to Davis Street house is on the right.