Property Details
Location Information
- Neighborhood: Central
Basic Information
- Property SubType: Single Family Residence
- Modification Date: 03/20/2026
- Mls Status: Active
- BasementYN: Yes
- Building Area Units: Square Feet
- Lot Features: landscaped/ gardens
- Original List Price: $1,800,000
- Total Assessment: $1,464,300
Property Information
- Acreage: 1.1
- Association Fee Frequency: Annually
Building
- Basement: Full
- Fireplace Features: Gas
- Foundation: poured
- Rooms: 7
- Window Features: []
- Year Built: 2005
Tax Information
- Tax Assessed Value: $857,300
- Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: $607,000
Location
- Town: West Tisbury
- State: MA
- Zip: 02575
Interior Features
Rooms
- Bathrooms: 3
- Bedrooms: 3
- Full Baths: 3
- Main Level Bedrooms: 2
Other
- Floors: wood/tile/carpet
- Furnished: Furnished
Community
Amenities
- Appliances Included: Stove: Y, Washer: Y
- Pool Features: []
Other Details
Finance
- Association Fee: $1,500
- Date Listed: 03/19/2026
- Listing Agreement: E
- Other Comments: Great Plains Rd. Take left on Trotter's Lane. First house on left