Property Details
Location Information
- Neighborhood: Central
Basic Information
- Property SubType: Single Family Residence
- Modification Date: 05/08/2026
- Mls Status: Active
- BasementYN: Yes
- Building Area Units: Square Feet
- Lot Features: manicured grassy lawn
- Original List Price: $3,995,000
- Total Assessment: $2,213,600
Property Information
- Acreage: 2.4
- Other Structures: detached 2-car garage, with additional storage space and 2-bedroom guest quarters above.
- Association Fee Frequency: Annually
Building
- Basement: Partial basement, crawlspace.
- Fireplace Features: 2
- Foundation: Partial basement and crawl space
- Rooms: 15
- Second Dwelling: E/Sd
- Window Features: []
- Year Built: 1976
Tax Information
- Tax Assessed Value: $1,179,200
- Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: $1,034,400
Location
- Town: Edgartown
- State: MA
- Zip: 02539
Interior Features
Rooms
- Bathrooms: 5
- Bedrooms: 8
- Full Baths: 4
- Half Baths: 2
- Main Level Bedrooms: 2
Other
- Floors: hardwood, tile
- Furnished: Unfurnished
Community
Amenities
- Appliances Included: Stove: Y, Washer: Y
- Pool Features: []
Other Details
Finance
- Association Fee: $1,000
- Date Listed: 03/09/2026
- Listing Agreement: E
- Other Comments: Edgartown-West Tisbury Road to Louis Field at Sweetened Water Farm. Stay to the right, #23 is on the right.