Property Details
Location Information
- Frontage Type: Pond
Basic Information
- Property SubType: Single Family Residence
- Modification Date: 04/06/2026
- Mls Status: Pending
- BasementYN: Yes
- Building Area Units: Square Feet
- Lot Features: Yes - 10 ft easement given to a neighbor for water access on the westerly side of the property. Also, a private electric easement to maintain and repair the private electric service, Yes
- Original List Price: $6,250,000
- Total Assessment: $4,349,400
Property Information
- Acreage: 3.14
- Other Structures: Boathouse
Building
- Basement: Partial Basement-Unfinished
- Fireplace Features: 1
- Foundation: Partial Basement
- Rooms: 7
- Window Features: []
- Year Built: 1940
Tax Information
- Tax Assessed Value: $963,100
- Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: $3,386,300
Location
- Town: Edgartown
- State: MA
- Zip: 02539
Interior Features
Rooms
- Bathrooms: 3
- Bedrooms: 4
- Full Baths: 3
- Main Level Bedrooms: 1
Other
- Floors: Wood, Tile
- Furnished: Unfurnished
Community
Amenities
- Appliances Included: Stove: Yes, Washer: Yes
- Pool Features: []
Other Details
Finance
- Date Listed: 03/31/2026
- Listing Agreement: E
- Other Comments: Showings by appointment only.