Property Details
Location Information
- Frontage Type: Harbor
- Neighborhood: Downtown
Basic Information
- Property SubType: Single Family Residence
- Modification Date: 02/19/2026
- Mls Status: Active
- BasementYN: Yes
- Building Area Units: Square Feet
- Lot Features: Driveway Easement with abutter, Beautiful sweeping lawn towards the harbor
- Original List Price: $4,695,000
- Total Assessment: $2,580,300
Property Information
- Acreage: 0.69
- Other Structures: Garden shed for storage
Building
- Basement: Partial crawl space and partial full height basement
- Fireplace Features: No
- Foundation: Partial basement, partial crawl space
- Rooms: 5
- Window Features: []
- Year Built: 1920
Tax Information
- Tax Assessed Value: $588,300
- Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: $1,992,000
Location
- Town: Vineyard Haven
- State: MA
- Zip: 02568
Interior Features
Rooms
- Bathrooms: 2
- Bedrooms: 3
- Full Baths: 2
- Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Other
- Floors: Hardwood
- Furnished: Partially
Community
Amenities
- Appliances Included: Stove: Yes, Washer: Yes
- Pool Features: []
Other Details
Finance
- Date Listed: 01/09/2026
- Listing Agreement: E
- Other Comments: Follow Main Street to Frog Hollow on the right, property is on the left #16. Some exterior photos are virtually altered for seasonality.