Property Details
Location Information
- Neighborhood: South
Basic Information
- Property SubType: Single Family Residence
- Modification Date: 05/06/2026
- Mls Status: Active
- BasementYN: Yes
- Building Area Units: Square Feet
- Lot Features: Yes, Expansive lawn plus acres of woods
- Original List Price: $4,650,000
- Total Assessment: $3,150,300
Property Information
- Acreage: 5.5
- Other Structures: Barn/garage with living space, half bathroom and outdoor shower. Currently used as a rec room and gym.
- Association Fee Frequency: Annually
Building
- Basement: Concrete crawl space with blown-in insulation and vapor barrier
- Foundation: Concrete
- Rooms: 10
- Second Dwelling: Existing
- Window Features: []
- Year Built: 1988
Tax Information
- Tax Assessed Value: $1,649,800
- Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: $1,500,500
Location
- Town: Chilmark
- State: MA
- Zip: 02535
Interior Features
Rooms
- Bathrooms: 3.5
- Bedrooms: 4
- Full Baths: 3
- Half Baths: 1
- Main Level Bedrooms: 4
Other
- Floors: wood
- Furnished: Furnished
Community
Amenities
- Appliances Included: Stove: yes, Washer: yes
- Pool Features: []
Other Details
Finance
- Association Fee: $875
- Date Listed: 05/06/2026
- Listing Agreement: E
- Other Comments: Offered furnished excluding personal items, some art. Approved 8-bedroom septic plan included.